Ra Capital Management, L.P. reported 83 positions with a total reported value of $11.5B as of 2026-06-30, in its 13F for Q2 2026, filed 2026-08-14. Top holdings by reported value: ASND ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S (23.8%), PBLS PARABILIS MEDICINES INC (6.9%), RYTM RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC (6.4%), PCVX VAXCYTE INC (5.8%), SION SIONNA THERAPEUTICS INC (3.8%). Against 2026-03-31 it opened 16 new positions and exited 17. Next 13F due by 2026-11-14, the legal deadline 45 days after the quarter ending 2026-09-30.
Email me when Ra Capital Management, L.P. files its 13F
A free account follows up to 10 funds. New 13F filings arrive in your daily or weekly digest. No password and no card.
| Holding | Shares | Reported value | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASND ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S | 10,281,496 | $2.7B | 23.8% |
| PBLS PARABILIS MEDICINES INC | 28,933,371 | $791.9M | 6.9% |
| RYTM RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 6,666,837 | $740.2M | 6.4% |
| PCVX VAXCYTE INC | 11,474,599 | $667.0M | 5.8% |
| SION SIONNA THERAPEUTICS INC | 9,905,045 | $435.7M | 3.8% |
| TYRA TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC | 12,198,625 | $389.6M | 3.4% |
| EWTX EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC | 8,392,730 | $341.0M | 3.0% |
| NAMS NEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA CO NV | 9,883,524 | $330.8M | 2.9% |
| COAG HEMAB THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS | 7,808,627 | $286.8M | 2.5% |
| SEPN SEPTERNA INC | 6,995,858 | $234.3M | 2.0% |
| BCAX BICARA THERAPEUTICS INC | 7,255,993 | $215.4M | 1.9% |
| MLYS MINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC | 7,692,750 | $207.6M | 1.8% |
| GHRS GH RESEARCH PLC | 7,636,813 | $205.3M | 1.8% |
| IRON DISC MEDICINE INC | 2,450,221 | $179.2M | 1.6% |
| SGP SPYGLASS PHARMA INC | 8,021,117 | $178.6M | 1.6% |
| ARTV ARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | 17,955,642 | $174.2M | 1.5% |
| JANX JANUX THERAPEUTICS INC | 11,189,693 | $171.9M | 1.5% |
| TSHA TAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC | 23,555,648 | $160.4M | 1.4% |
| BCRX BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 15,827,186 | $158.3M | 1.4% |
| WVE WAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTD | 26,975,505 | $156.7M | 1.4% |
| NUVL NUVALENT INC-A | 1,246,456 | $153.9M | 1.3% |
| ABVX ABIVAX SA-ADR | 1,132,557 | $150.9M | 1.3% |
| ORKA ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,554,597 | $148.0M | 1.3% |
| CLYM CLIMB BIO INC | 11,300,939 | $147.4M | 1.3% |
| SLDB SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC | 12,036,126 | $120.2M | 1.0% |
| Holding | Shares | Reported value | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| PBLS PARABILIS MEDICINES INC | 28,933,371 | $791.9M | 6.9% |
| COAG HEMAB THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS | 7,808,627 | $286.8M | 2.5% |
| ABVX ABIVAX SA-ADR | 1,132,557 | $150.9M | 1.3% |
| ORKA ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,554,597 | $148.0M | 1.3% |
| NTLA INTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC | 4,526,926 | $76.6M | 0.7% |
| DFTX DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,500,000 | $70.6M | 0.6% |
| SANA SANA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | 18,750,000 | $65.4M | 0.6% |
| PRLD PRELUDE THERAPEUTICS INC | 6,475,882 | $34.5M | 0.3% |
| QTTB Q32 BIO INC | 2,332,457 | $29.7M | 0.3% |
| EDIT EDITAS MEDICINE INC | 8,889,000 | $28.8M | 0.3% |
| ALT ALTIMMUNE INC | 6,500,000 | $19.8M | 0.2% |
| FTH FAETH THERAPEUTICS INC | 722,020 | $18.1M | 0.2% |
| AURA AURA BIOSCIENCES INC | 2,500,000 | $17.8M | 0.2% |
| SPTX SEAPORT THERAPEUTICS INC | 700,000 | $15.2M | 0.1% |
| JATT JATT II ACQUISITION CORP | 500,000 | $5.7M | <0.1% |
| AMAN AMANAT ACQUISITION CORP CL A | 375,000 | $3.8M | <0.1% |
| Holding | Shares 2026-03-31 | Reported value | % of portfolio then |
|---|---|---|---|
| DNTH DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC | 2,611,733 | $219.2M | 2.3% |
| PRAX PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | 373,787 | $120.4M | 1.3% |
| SRPT SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC | 3,902,596 | $84.9M | 0.9% |
| SYRE SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,621,620 | $81.8M | 0.9% |
| FULC FULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INC | 6,053,960 | $46.4M | 0.5% |
| OLMA OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 2,600,000 | $38.8M | 0.4% |
| DSGN DESIGN THERAPEUTICS INC | 2,972,973 | $31.6M | 0.3% |
| TVTX TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | 746,841 | $22.2M | 0.2% |
| GRAL GRAIL INC | 428,266 | $22.1M | 0.2% |
| RLMD RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC | 2,947,369 | $20.5M | 0.2% |
| STRO SUTRO BIOPHARMA INC | 715,307 | $17.8M | 0.2% |
| CTNM CONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INC-A | 1,296,012 | $16.9M | 0.2% |
| INSPIRE MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC | 325,663 | $16.8M | 0.2% |
| HNGE HINGE HEALTH INC-A | 364,613 | $14.1M | 0.1% |
| WGS GENEDX HOLDINGS CORP | 209,887 | $13.5M | 0.1% |
| RNA ATRIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | 864,102 | $11.6M | 0.1% |
| MPLT MAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INC | 248,294 | $5.0M | <0.1% |
| Holding | Shares 2026-03-31 | Shares 2026-06-30 | Change | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTV ARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | 9,853,302 | 17,955,642 | +82.2% | $174.2M |
| ACRS ACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INC | 6,804,072 | 12,723,026 | +87.0% | $67.3M |
| SLDB SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC | 9,339,978 | 12,036,126 | +28.9% | $120.2M |
| ACRV ACRIVON THERAPEUTICS INC | 8,340,508 | 12,229,396 | +46.6% | $21.8M |
| AVTX AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | 662,968 | 1,000,000 | +50.8% | $18.5M |
| XNCR XENCOR INC | 4,897,237 | 5,274,274 | +7.7% | $84.9M |
| RZLT REZOLUTE INC | 9,180,000 | 9,445,039 | +2.9% | $49.1M |
| ZLAB ZAI LAB LTD-ADR | 5,707,262 | 5,743,533 | +0.6% | $109.1M |
| BIOA BIOAGE LABS INC | 1,650,648 | 1,671,648 | +1.3% | $41.0M |
| DMRA DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC | 2,399,310 | 2,399,702 | +0.0% | $62.4M |
| Holding | Shares 2026-03-31 | Shares 2026-06-30 | Change | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NUVL NUVALENT INC-A | 2,534,145 | 1,246,456 | -50.8% | $153.9M |
| EWTX EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC | 10,428,437 | 8,392,730 | -19.5% | $341.0M |
| VOR VOR BIOPHARMA INC | 5,404,998 | 2,402,095 | -55.6% | $44.2M |
| GERN GERON CORP | 63,771,366 | 42,809,751 | -32.9% | $54.8M |
| AKTS AKTIS ONCOLOGY INC | 1,503,084 | 1,314,405 | -12.6% | $42.4M |
| ACET ADICET BIO INC | 1,182,624 | 932,624 | -21.1% | $8.1M |
| HOWL WEREWOLF THERAPEUTICS INC | 6,681,307 | 2,387,744 | -64.3% | $859.3K |
| GHRS GH RESEARCH PLC | 7,676,697 | 7,636,813 | -0.5% | $205.3M |
| OVID OVID THERAPEUTICS INC | 10,714,000 | 10,500,968 | -2.0% | $28.2M |
| PTN PALATIN TECHNOLOGIES INC | 70,000 | 62,124 | -11.3% | $670.3K |
Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR) and other official
government data · Updated 2026-10-12 ·
For informational purposes only, not investment advice.
Privacy · Terms
No password to create and no card required. We store your email address and nothing else.