Lone Pine Capital LLC reported 34 positions with a total reported value of $16.4B as of 2026-06-30, in its 13F for Q2 2026, filed 2026-08-14. Top holdings by reported value: NBIS NEBIUS GROUP N.V. (7.2%), ASML ASML HLDG NV (6.9%), STX SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL (5.9%), HD HOME DEPOT INC (5.6%), APPLIED MATLS INC (5.3%). Against 2026-03-31 it opened 13 new positions and exited 15. Next 13F due by 2026-11-14, the legal deadline 45 days after the quarter ending 2026-09-30.
Email me when Lone Pine Capital LLC files its 13F
A free account follows up to 10 funds. New 13F filings arrive in your daily or weekly digest. No password and no card.
| Holding | Shares | Reported value | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| NBIS NEBIUS GROUP N.V. | 4,258,008 | $1.2B | 7.2% |
| ASML ASML HLDG NV | 569,174 | $1.1B | 6.9% |
| STX SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL | 1,000,109 | $965.1M | 5.9% |
| HD HOME DEPOT INC | 2,603,189 | $918.1M | 5.6% |
| APPLIED MATLS INC | 1,207,737 | $873.2M | 5.3% |
| MDLN MEDLINE INC | 20,968,367 | $827.0M | 5.1% |
| LIN LINDE PLC | 1,558,081 | $808.6M | 4.9% |
| TER TERADYNE INC | 1,493,080 | $722.4M | 4.4% |
| GLW CORNING INC | 2,728,058 | $696.8M | 4.3% |
| CVNA CARVANA CO | 10,520,666 | $692.5M | 4.2% |
| HUT HUT 8 CORP | 5,773,045 | $666.5M | 4.1% |
| PFGC PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO | 5,852,740 | $654.3M | 4.0% |
| NU NU HLDGS LTD | 47,219,717 | $630.9M | 3.9% |
| WULF TERAWULF INC | 24,144,625 | $596.4M | 3.6% |
| CRS CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | 962,839 | $593.9M | 3.6% |
| MTZ MASTEC INC | 1,345,157 | $559.7M | 3.4% |
| APP APPLOVIN CORP | 1,042,268 | $537.0M | 3.3% |
| TTMI TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2,738,075 | $512.1M | 3.1% |
| STRL STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 609,643 | $511.7M | 3.1% |
| USFD US FOODS HLDG CORP | 4,914,492 | $502.5M | 3.1% |
| ONON ON HLDG AG | 13,280,030 | $470.4M | 2.9% |
| LPL FINL HLDGS INC | 1,219,099 | $343.4M | 2.1% |
| AGX ARGAN INC | 368,673 | $294.4M | 1.8% |
| BTDR BITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP | 7,020,026 | $111.4M | 0.7% |
| SHAZ SHARONAI HOLDINGS INC | 1,209,848 | $102.4M | 0.6% |
| Holding | Shares | Reported value | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| NBIS NEBIUS GROUP N.V. | 4,258,008 | $1.2B | 7.2% |
| STX SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL | 1,000,109 | $965.1M | 5.9% |
| HD HOME DEPOT INC | 2,603,189 | $918.1M | 5.6% |
| APPLIED MATLS INC | 1,207,737 | $873.2M | 5.3% |
| LIN LINDE PLC | 1,558,081 | $808.6M | 4.9% |
| TTMI TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2,738,075 | $512.1M | 3.1% |
| STRL STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 609,643 | $511.7M | 3.1% |
| ONON ON HLDG AG | 13,280,030 | $470.4M | 2.9% |
| BTDR BITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP | 7,020,026 | $111.4M | 0.7% |
| SHAZ SHARONAI HOLDINGS INC | 1,209,848 | $102.4M | 0.6% |
| KGS KODIAK GAS SVCS INC | 845,070 | $63.5M | 0.4% |
| IBKR INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN | 577,666 | $50.3M | 0.3% |
| SE SEA LTD | 494,581 | $47.4M | 0.3% |
| Holding | Shares 2026-03-31 | Reported value | % of portfolio then |
|---|---|---|---|
| VST VISTRA CORP | 6,187,585 | $930.2M | 7.4% |
| TLN TALEN ENERGY CORP | 1,817,947 | $580.3M | 4.6% |
| CLH CLEAN HARBORS INC | 1,754,950 | $503.2M | 4.0% |
| THC TENET HEALTHCARE CORP | 2,258,717 | $426.2M | 3.4% |
| COF CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP | 2,267,056 | $413.6M | 3.3% |
| ENTG ENTEGRIS INC | 3,115,054 | $365.2M | 2.9% |
| CIEN CIENA CORP | 809,522 | $314.3M | 2.5% |
| VULCAN MATLS CO | 144,179 | $39.3M | 0.3% |
| SPOT SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | 68,844 | $33.4M | 0.3% |
| MA MASTERCARD INCORPORATED | 57,201 | $28.6M | 0.2% |
| APH AMPHENOL CORP | 223,084 | $28.2M | 0.2% |
| HLT HILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC | 89,249 | $27.1M | 0.2% |
| KKR KKR & CO INC | 179,308 | $16.6M | 0.1% |
| BKNG BOOKING HOLDINGS INC | 2,405 | $10.1M | <0.1% |
| BSX BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP | 104,655 | $6.6M | <0.1% |
| Holding | Shares 2026-03-31 | Shares 2026-06-30 | Change | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVNA CARVANA CO | 1,754,709 | 10,520,666 | +499.6% | $692.5M |
| MDLN MEDLINE INC | 11,789,156 | 20,968,367 | +77.9% | $827.0M |
| PFGC PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO | 3,978,158 | 5,852,740 | +47.1% | $654.3M |
| NU NU HLDGS LTD | 38,011,225 | 47,219,717 | +24.2% | $630.9M |
| USFD US FOODS HLDG CORP | 3,795,998 | 4,914,492 | +29.5% | $502.5M |
| WULF TERAWULF INC | 19,921,430 | 24,144,625 | +21.2% | $596.4M |
| V VISA INC | 92,775 | 165,960 | +78.9% | $56.9M |
| GOOGL ALPHABET INC | 187,561 | 215,574 | +14.9% | $77.0M |
| Holding | Shares 2026-03-31 | Shares 2026-06-30 | Change | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSM TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 1,389,530 | 101,242 | -92.7% | $48.4M |
| CRS CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | 1,817,940 | 962,839 | -47.0% | $593.9M |
| BN BROOKFIELD CORP | 11,208,969 | 792,717 | -92.9% | $33.8M |
| GLW CORNING INC | 3,718,147 | 2,728,058 | -26.6% | $696.8M |
| MCK MCKESSON CORP | 392,224 | 57,851 | -85.3% | $43.7M |
| LPL FINL HLDGS INC | 2,049,967 | 1,219,099 | -40.5% | $343.4M |
| APP APPLOVIN CORP | 1,464,923 | 1,042,268 | -28.9% | $537.0M |
| TER TERADYNE INC | 1,872,876 | 1,493,080 | -20.3% | $722.4M |
| ASML ASML HLDG NV | 655,148 | 569,174 | -13.1% | $1.1B |
| MTZ MASTEC INC | 1,531,050 | 1,345,157 | -12.1% | $559.7M |
| HUT HUT 8 CORP | 6,078,951 | 5,773,045 | -5.0% | $666.5M |
| AGX ARGAN INC | 393,134 | 368,673 | -6.2% | $294.4M |
Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR) and other official
government data · Updated 2026-10-12 ·
For informational purposes only, not investment advice.
Privacy · Terms
No password to create and no card required. We store your email address and nothing else.