Softbank Group Corp. reported 30 positions with a total reported value of $18.2B as of 2026-06-30, in its 13F for Q2 2026, filed 2026-08-14. Top holdings by reported value: INTC INTEL CORP (66.8%), SYM SYMBOTIC INC (9.8%), TMUS T-MOBILE US (9.2%), WEBTOON ENTMT INC (2.0%), INTR INTER & CO I (1.8%). Against 2026-03-31 it opened 2 new positions and exited 1. Next 13F due by 2026-11-14, the legal deadline 45 days after the quarter ending 2026-09-30.
Email me when Softbank Group Corp. files its 13F
A free account follows up to 10 funds. New 13F filings arrive in your daily or weekly digest. No password and no card.
| Holding | Shares | Reported value | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTC INTEL CORP | 86,956,522 | $12.1B | 66.8% |
| SYM SYMBOTIC INC | 39,825,312 | $1.8B | 9.8% |
| TMUS T-MOBILE US | 10,000,000 | $1.7B | 9.2% |
| WEBTOON ENTMT INC | 31,432,480 | $359.0M | 2.0% |
| INTR INTER & CO I | 60,506,636 | $328.6M | 1.8% |
| TEM TEMPUS AI INC | 5,405,406 | $313.1M | 1.7% |
| KLAR Klarna Group PLC | 15,400,224 | $311.7M | 1.7% |
| TSM TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MFG LTD | 565,000 | $269.8M | 1.5% |
| NU NU HLDGS L | 17,842,116 | $238.4M | 1.3% |
| VTEX VTEX | 38,434,587 | $153.7M | 0.8% |
| CHIME FINL INC | 5,067,336 | $103.8M | 0.6% |
| QXO QXO INC | 5,470,459 | $94.5M | 0.5% |
| LIFE ETHOS TECHNOLOGIES INC | 3,128,902 | $56.8M | 0.3% |
| COF CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP | 276,811 | $55.5M | 0.3% |
| RXRX RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS IN | 13,636,515 | $50.0M | 0.3% |
| AFYA AFYA LTD | 2,433,323 | $36.1M | 0.2% |
| PACB PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF IN | 20,451,570 | $34.4M | 0.2% |
| YMM FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | 3,884,483 | $31.5M | 0.2% |
| ETOR eToro Group Ltd | 795,996 | $31.4M | 0.2% |
| GSAT GLOBALSTAR INC | 321,003 | $26.1M | 0.1% |
| BETR BETTER HOME & FINANCE HOLDIN | 628,553 | $17.3M | <0.1% |
| SATL SATELLOGIC | 2,427,549 | $13.9M | <0.1% |
| AMBQ AMBIQ MICRO INC | 148,939 | $13.2M | <0.1% |
| NMRA NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC. | 6,090,301 | $10.4M | <0.1% |
| SEER SEER INC | 5,135,383 | $8.5M | <0.1% |
| Holding | Shares 2026-03-31 | Reported value | % of portfolio then |
|---|---|---|---|
| XXI TWENTY ONE CAP INC | 89,106,748 | $570.3M | 5.0% |
No position was increased.
| Holding | Shares 2026-03-31 | Shares 2026-06-30 | Change | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSM TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MFG LTD | 1,985,000 | 565,000 | -71.5% | $269.8M |
| SATL SATELLOGIC | 2,582,645 | 2,427,549 | -6.0% | $13.9M |
Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR) and other official
government data · Updated 2026-10-12 ·
For informational purposes only, not investment advice.
Privacy · Terms
No password to create and no card required. We store your email address and nothing else.