Meteora Capital, LLC reported 301 positions with a total reported value of $1.2B as of 2026-06-30, in its 13F for Q2 2026, filed 2026-08-14. Top holdings by reported value: GFUZ Spring Valley Acquisition Corp III (2.9%), CEPO Cantor Equity Partners I Inc (2.6%), Velos Acquisition I Corp (2.6%), RDAG Republic Digital Acquisition Co (2.5%), CRAN Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp II (2.1%). Against 2026-03-31 it opened 63 new positions and exited 46. Next 13F due by 2026-11-14, the legal deadline 45 days after the quarter ending 2026-09-30.
Email me when Meteora Capital, LLC files its 13F
A free account follows up to 10 funds. New 13F filings arrive in your daily or weekly digest. No password and no card.
| Holding | Shares | Reported value | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| GFUZ Spring Valley Acquisition Corp III | 3,390,000 | $34.8M | 2.9% |
| CEPO Cantor Equity Partners I Inc | 2,948,729 | $31.6M | 2.6% |
| Velos Acquisition I Corp | 3,476,628 | $30.7M | 2.6% |
| RDAG Republic Digital Acquisition Co | 3,802,043 | $30.7M | 2.5% |
| CRAN Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp II | 4,724,654 | $24.8M | 2.1% |
| DYNC Dynamix Corp | 2,787,129 | $24.8M | 2.1% |
| CRAQ Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp | 7,799,358 | $24.6M | 2.0% |
| Invest Acquisition Corp | 2,100,000 | $24.3M | 2.0% |
| Gores Holdings X Inc | 2,408,570 | $22.4M | 1.9% |
| KRAQ KRAKacquisition Corp | 2,778,468 | $21.5M | 1.8% |
| XRPN Armada Acquisition Corp II | 1,985,659 | $20.7M | 1.7% |
| VNME Vendome Acquisition Corp I | 3,347,780 | $20.4M | 1.7% |
| Churchill Capital Corp IX | 1,866,820 | $20.3M | 1.7% |
| BDCI BTC Development Corp | 2,501,814 | $19.9M | 1.7% |
| NSTR Viking Acquisition Corp I | 1,885,107 | $19.3M | 1.6% |
| Columbus Circle Capital Corp II | 1,947,289 | $19.0M | 1.6% |
| DNMX Dynamix Corp III | 1,926,904 | $18.7M | 1.6% |
| ONCH 1rt Acquisition Corp | 2,219,099 | $17.7M | 1.5% |
| HCMA HCM III Acquisition Corp | 2,108,483 | $17.5M | 1.5% |
| CCII Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp II | 1,904,595 | $16.1M | 1.3% |
| General Catalyst Global Resilience Merger Corp | 1,965,361 | $15.8M | 1.3% |
| RAC Rithm Acquisition Corp | 1,718,383 | $15.1M | 1.3% |
| BLZR Trailblazer Acquisition Corp | 1,935,723 | $15.0M | 1.2% |
| XCBE X3 Acquisition Corp Ltd | 2,385,826 | $14.3M | 1.2% |
| iShares MBS ETF | 146,600 | $13.9M | 1.1% |
| Holding | Shares | Reported value | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| GFUZ Spring Valley Acquisition Corp III | 3,390,000 | $34.8M | 2.9% |
| Velos Acquisition I Corp | 3,476,628 | $30.7M | 2.6% |
| BDCI BTC Development Corp | 2,501,814 | $19.9M | 1.7% |
| General Catalyst Global Resilience Merger Corp | 1,965,361 | $15.8M | 1.3% |
| KEYY Keystone Acquisition Corp | 1,672,972 | $11.3M | 0.9% |
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | 11,500,000 | $11.2M | 0.9% |
| CAES Cantor Equity Partners VII Inc | 1,000,000 | $10.1M | 0.8% |
| Bain Capital GSS Investment Corp | 1,285,033 | $10.0M | 0.8% |
| GHXI Gores Holdings XI Inc | 936,774 | $9.5M | 0.8% |
| CGCF Cartesian Growth Corporation IV | 899,634 | $9.0M | 0.7% |
| AVNS Avanos Medical, Inc. | 328,442 | $8.2M | 0.7% |
| IACQ Irenic Acquisition Corp | 1,062,861 | $8.1M | 0.7% |
| LPRO Open Lending Corp | 2,609,000 | $8.1M | 0.7% |
| ACGC ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp | 1,666,834 | $7.5M | 0.6% |
| GSRV GSR V Acquisition Corp | 700,000 | $7.0M | 0.6% |
| CVLT Commvault Systems, Inc. | 7,287,000 | $6.9M | 0.6% |
| PTAC Patriot Acquisition Corp | 677,064 | $6.8M | 0.6% |
| PRGS Progress Software Corp | 6,500,000 | $6.3M | 0.5% |
| Select Medical Holdings Corporation | 375,328 | $6.2M | 0.5% |
| Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. | 4,590,000 | $5.6M | 0.5% |
| BREZ Breeze Acquisition Corp II | 949,699 | $5.1M | 0.4% |
| SHOT RMG ML Sports Holdings | 505,000 | $5.0M | 0.4% |
| RREV RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp | 634,065 | $5.0M | 0.4% |
| TopBuild Corp | 10,892 | $4.6M | 0.4% |
| QLEP Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp | 900,072 | $4.5M | 0.4% |
| Holding | Shares 2026-03-31 | Reported value | % of portfolio then |
|---|---|---|---|
| M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp | 3,889,047 | $41.8M | 3.1% |
| Cantor Equity Partners III Inc | 2,733,768 | $28.2M | 2.1% |
| Clearwater Analytics Holdings Inc | 938,659 | $22.2M | 1.6% |
| GigCapital7 Corp | 2,032,829 | $21.2M | 1.6% |
| OneStream Inc | 861,800 | $20.7M | 1.5% |
| EA Electronic Arts Inc | 89,231 | $18.2M | 1.3% |
| Cartesian Growth Corp III | 1,492,978 | $15.3M | 1.1% |
| Hologic Inc | 169,180 | $12.8M | 0.9% |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc | 300,000 | $12.1M | 0.9% |
| BAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP | 1,362,090 | $11.3M | 0.8% |
| Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc | 150,000 | $7.9M | 0.6% |
| SEMrush Holdings Inc | 622,395 | $7.4M | 0.5% |
| BBCQ Bleichroeder Acquisition Corp II | 616,869 | $6.0M | 0.4% |
| Tri Pointe Homes Inc (Delaware) | 110,151 | $5.1M | 0.4% |
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd | 5,500,000 | $5.1M | 0.4% |
| Legato Merger Corp III | 480,475 | $4.9M | 0.4% |
| ATII Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co | 295,612 | $3.1M | 0.2% |
| Live Oak Acquisition Corp V | 224,489 | $2.3M | 0.2% |
| Sumisho Air Lease Corp | 30,049 | $2.0M | 0.1% |
| Kensington Capital Acquisition Corp VI | 174,392 | $1.8M | 0.1% |
| Real Asset Acquisition Corp | 161,387 | $1.7M | 0.1% |
| Amicus Therapeutics Inc | 56,792 | $821.2K | <0.1% |
| SPWR SunPower Inc | 500,673 | $635.9K | <0.1% |
| EURK Eureka Acquisition Corp | 50,000 | $567.0K | <0.1% |
| HQ Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd | 54,362 | $477.8K | <0.1% |
| Holding | Shares 2026-03-31 | Shares 2026-06-30 | Change | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAC Rithm Acquisition Corp | 292,210 | 1,718,383 | +488.1% | $15.1M |
| Columbus Circle Capital Corp II | 733,032 | 1,947,289 | +165.6% | $19.0M |
| VNME Vendome Acquisition Corp I | 1,437,307 | 3,347,780 | +132.9% | $20.4M |
| TONT Graf Global Corp | 11,257 | 988,660 | +8,682.6% | $10.7M |
| Churchill Capital Corp IX | 924,212 | 1,866,820 | +102.0% | $20.3M |
| NSTR Viking Acquisition Corp I | 1,058,995 | 1,885,107 | +78.0% | $19.3M |
| BTBT Bit Digital, Inc. | 250,000 | 6,000,000 | +2,300.0% | $5.6M |
| Translational Development Acquisition Corp | 445,761 | 919,000 | +106.2% | $9.8M |
| BEAG Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp | 229,296 | 598,310 | +160.9% | $6.4M |
| TVAI Thayer Ventures Acquisition II Corp | 1,110,786 | 2,489,436 | +124.1% | $6.6M |
| TVA Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp | 1,349,450 | 1,819,366 | +34.8% | $12.6M |
| DYNC Dynamix Corp | 2,453,400 | 2,787,129 | +13.6% | $24.8M |
| Holding | Shares 2026-03-31 | Shares 2026-06-30 | Change | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HCAC Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp | 4,186,449 | 1,550,898 | -63.0% | $11.3M |
| APXT Apex Treasury Corp | 3,386,512 | 959,033 | -71.7% | $5.5M |
| OTGA OTG Acquisition I Corp | 1,561,064 | 308,544 | -80.2% | $3.1M |
| LPBB Launch Two Acquisition Corp | 1,794,908 | 345,900 | -80.7% | $2.7M |
| BCARU D Boral ARC Acquisition I Corp | 1,411,478 | 385,793 | -72.7% | $4.0M |
| EVAC EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp II | 1,559,072 | 410,755 | -73.7% | $3.7M |
| WENN Wen Acquisition Corp | 1,225,670 | 239,643 | -80.4% | $2.5M |
| AXIN Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 | 1,812,123 | 490,597 | -72.9% | $3.1M |
| SLAB Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 36,800 | 1,966 | -94.7% | $429.7K |
| CUB Lionheart Holdings | 866,578 | 195,343 | -77.5% | $2.1M |
| NHIC NewHold Investment Corp III | 670,698 | 23,001 | -96.6% | $250.5K |
| DBRG DigitalBridge Group Inc | 731,215 | 288,235 | -60.6% | $4.5M |
Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR) and other official
government data · Updated 2026-10-12 ·
For informational purposes only, not investment advice.
Privacy · Terms
No password to create and no card required. We store your email address and nothing else.